Summerfest 2019

National Talent Expo

International Bible Quiz

National Talent Expo - Winners

Teen - 1st Place

Art — Charity Smith — Arkansas

Dimensional Art — Andrew Johnson — Arkansas

Photography — Emmaline Pond — SOMO

Poetry — Charity Smith — Arkansas

Short Story —Charity Smith — Arkansas

Songwriting — Faith Ferguson — N. Cal

Graphic Design — Elijah Stolarz — N. Cal

Persuasive Speaking — Helen McMahon — N. Cal

Christian Comedy — Joshua Thompson — N. Cal

Christian Rap — Christian Lane — N. Cal

Drums/Percussion — Jace Cox — N. Cal

Female Vocal Solo — Celena Hall — Northeast

Theatrical — Anchored Youth — Arkansas

Mime — Brayden Jordan — Ohio

Instrumental Solo — Isaiah Rowe — Northeast

Interp. Dance Group — Within the Veil — Northeast

Interp. Dance Solo — Trinity Spohn — East Texas

Male Vocal Solo — Issac Bulamu — East Texas

Vocal Ensemble — Atomic Youth — Arkansas

Christian Band — One Way Worship — East Texas

Human Video — Living Faith Church — Arkansas

*Short Film — Samuel Benn — Northeast

KIDS 1st PLACE

Dimensional Art — Anabell Milner — Central Cal

Poetry — Gwenevere Stolarz — N. Cal

Short Story — Gianna Stolarz — N. Cal

Photography — Noah Miller — Global

C. Comedy — Chase & Maia Lawrence — N. Texas

Drums/Percussion — Kylie Williams — Arkansas

Female Vocal Solo — Shaylee Phillips — Arkansas

Instrumental Solo — Jacob Custodio — C. Cal

Male Vocal Solo — Donovan Vasquez — East Texas

Persuasive Speaking — Kailey Dingle — N. Cal

Vocal Ensemble — Living Faith Walkers — Arkansas

Human Video — Iglesia Pacto Victoria — Minnesota

Interp. Dance Group — Angel of Praise — Northeast

*Interp. Dance Solo — Shiane Fanning — N. Cal

IBQ - 1st Place

Primary — 1st Place Faith — AG Arkansas

Primary — Top Quizzer — Isaiah Bennett

Junior — 1st Place — Faith Assembly of God Arkansas

Junior — Top Quizzer — Alex Davis

Senior — 1st Place — Radiant Life PCG S. Missouri

Senior — Top Quizzer — Melissa Burnia

IBQ - Primary

1. Isaiah Bennett — Arkansas - Faith Assembly of God

2. Kayanna Moore — Northeast - Trinity PCG

3. Jacob Bennett — Arkansas - Faith Assembly of God

4. Emily Henry — Northeast - Trinity PCG

5. Daphne Cockreham — Arkansas - Faith Assembly of God

6. Brianna Barnett — Northeast - Trinity PCG

7. Mariah Morgan — Arkansas - Living Faith Church

8. Bailei McFarland — Arkansas - Living Faith Church

9. Kaiden Feanny — Northeast - Trinity PCG

10. Jordan Clarke — Northeast - Trinity PCG

11. Madi Brannon — Arkansas - Living Faith Church

12. Josiah Bennett — Arkansas - Faith Assembly of God

13. Caiden Brannan — Arkansas - Living Faith Church

14. Azlynn Hensley — Arkansas - Faith Assembly of God

15. Honey Boswell — Arkansas - Faith Assembly of God

16. Polly Brannon — Arkansas - Living Faith Church

IBQ - Teams - Primary

1. Faith Assembly of God — Arkansas

2. Trinity PCG — Northeast 

3. Living Fatih PCG — Arkansas

IBQ - Junior

1. Alex Davis — Arkansas - Faith AG

2. Leah Osbourne — Northeast - Trinity PCG

3. Devorae Richards — Northeast - Trinity Faith Pent.

4. Chevy Adams — Arkansas - Faith AG

5. Alexis Bennett — Arkansas - Faith AG

6. Grace Tustison — Arkansas - Humnoke PCG

7. Noah Buehler — SOMO - Radiant Life PCG

8. Josh Daria — Michigan - Glad Tidings Flint

9. Hailey Gawne — Michigan - Glad Tidings Flint

10. Alexander Fong-Choy — Northeast - Trinity Faith Pent.

11. Hunter Jinks — Arkansas - Humnoke PCG

12. Kyla-Paige Feany — Northeast - Trinity PCG

13. Arif Fender — Northeast - Trinity PCG

14. Amma Oliver — SOMO - Radiant Life PCG

15. Terriana Daria — Michigan - Glad Tidings Flint

16. Kevin Oliver — SOMO - Radiant Life PCG

17. Abi Tustison — Arkansas - Humnoke PCG

18. BJ Spears — Arkansas - Faith AG

19. Ally Cockreham — Arkansas - Faith AG

20. Allen Spears — Arkansas - Faith AG

21. Lashawn Allen — Northeast - Trinity PCG

22. Angelina Corley — Northeast - Trinity Faith Pent.

23. Jackson Davis — Arkansas - Faith AG

24. Hanna Lemay — Arkansas - Faith AG

25. Kara Mayers — Northeast - Trinity Faith Pent.

26. Terrence Corley — Northeast - Trinity Faith Pent.

27. Anna Holland — SOMO - Radiant Life PCG

28. Sara Shafer — Arkansas - Humnoke PCG

29. Lashyana Johnson — Northeast - Trinity Faith Pent.

30. Shanice Garwood — Northeast - Trinity PCG

IBQ - Senior

1. Melissa Burnia — SOMO - Radiant Life

2. Rensford Green Jr.— Northeast - Trinity PCG

3. Stomie Jinks — Arkansas - Humnoke PCG

4. Jenna Gibson — Michigan - Grace Chapel

5. Michael Moon — Central Cal - Calvary C.C.

6. Brianna Waggoner — SOMO - Radiant Life

7. Brandon Waggoner — SOMO - Radiant Life

8. Taylor Flint — Central Cal - Calvary C.C.

9. Marissa Gibson — Michigan - Grace Chapel

10. Hailey Sullivan — Arkansas - Calvary PCG

11. Marissa Fender — Northeast - Trinity PCG

12. Autum Jinks — Arkansas - Humnoke PCG

13. Shaya Baldwin — Central Cal - Calvary C.C.

14. Carlee Gibson — Michigan - Grace Chapel

15. Charity Smith — Arkansas - Calvary PCG

16. Breezie Jinks — Arkansas - Humnoke PCG

17. Abby Holland — SOMO - Radiant Life

18. Jacob Custodio — Central Cal - Calvary C.C.

19. Tony-Ann Bruce — Northeast - Trinity PCG

20. Wyatt Sullivan — Arkansas - Calvary PCG

21. Bailey Moon — Arkansas - Calvary PCG

22. Wendy Carter 

23. Nicholas Duck — Arkansas - Calvary PCG

24. Vinton Hines Jr. — Northeast - Believers Faith

25. Kaylee Passmoore 

26. Caleb Waters 

27. Christina Cherilus — Northeast - Believers Faith

28. Kyaira Pettway — Northeast - Believers Faith

29. Jaycee Duck — Arkansas - Calvary PCG

30. Riley Waterman — Arkansas - Calvary PCG

31. Ashley Hines — Northeast - Believers Faith

32. Khadijah Rhodes — Northeast - Believers Faith

33. Zynia Donaldson — Northeast - Believers Faith

34. Rushane Garwood — Northeast - Trinity PCG

35. Caitlyn Oliver — SOMO - Radiant Life

36. Brian Passmoore  

37. Hailee Buehler — SOMO - Radiant Life

38. Lily Carter

39. Ryan Pasmooore

IBQ - Teams - Senior

1. Radiant Life PCG — Southern Missouri

2. Trinity PCG — Northeast

3. Calvary Community Church — Central Cal

IBQ - Teams - Junior

1. Faith Assembly of God — Arkansas

2. Trinity PCG — Northeast 

3. Glad Tidings — Michigan

© 2019 Pentecostal Church of God. All rights reserved.

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

International Mission Center

2701 Brown Trail, Bedford, TX 76021

P: 817-554-5900 | E: communications@pcg.org